This Christmas, snap and print holiday moments with Canon’s Holiday Promo

Share

MANILA, PHILIPPINES (October 22, 2026) — Canon is bringing back the joy of printed memories this Christmas with “’Tis’ the Season: Snap & Print – Holiday Moments with Canon,” its 2026 holiday promotion. From October 1 to December 31, 2026, customers can enjoy special deals on participating Canon cameras and printers, making it easier to capture the season’s gatherings and turn them into keepsakes they can hold.

Christmas is a season for coming together: reunions with old friends, long Noche Buena tables with family, and the little moments in between. This year, Canon is celebrating the complete imaging ecosystem, from snapping the laughter and celebrations on a Canon camera to printing them at home with a Canon printer. Those prints can go well beyond the photo album, becoming ornaments on the tree, handmade Christmas cards, or personalized gifts for the people who matter most.

For those looking to capture every gathering this season, Canon is offering cashback of up to ₱78,000 on select EOS cameras, including the flagship EOS R1 and the EOS R6 Mark III. Customers who purchase the EOS C50 can also receive exclusive freebies and premium items, while selected camera models such as the PowerShot V1 and EOS R6 V are available at 0% interest for 12 months.  

To turn those snapshots into keepsakes, customers who purchase PIXMA G4770 Megatank Printer will get 2500 Rewards points via Canon PH Delightful App. Other PIXMA Printers also offer exciting rewards up to 1500 points (Please see below for the participating models). Points are credited once customers register their newly purchased printer on the said app, and can be redeemed for e-gift certificates from participating Giftaway merchants, with every one (1) point equivalent to ₱1.00.

PIXMA Megatank printers can also be purchased via Home Credit with exciting deals of 0% interest up to 12 months! 

“The holidays are when Filipinos come home to the people who matter most, and those moments deserve more than a spot on a phone’s camera roll. With our holiday promo, we want to help every family capture those memories and turn them into something they can hold, share, and treasure for years to come,” said Anuj Aggarwal, President and CEO, Canon Marketing (Philippines), Inc.

PROMO PERIOD: October 1 to December 31, 2026

Promo Mechanics: 

  • The promo is open to any end-user customer residing in the Philippines who purchases a participating PIXMA printer listed below from Canon Authorized Stores within the promo period.
  • Customers who purchase a participating printer will receive the corresponding Canon Delightful points.
  • For points to be awarded, customers must download the Canon PH Delightful App and register their newly purchased product.
  • Every one (1) point is equivalent to ₱1.00 and can be redeemed for e-gift certificates from participating Giftaway merchants on the Canon PH Delightful App.
PRINTER MODELPOINTS SRP
PIXMA G10105004495
PIXMA G17305005995
PIXMA G201010007495
PIXMA G2730 5008395
PIXMA G301015007995
PIXMA G37305009995
PIXMA G4770250013495
PIXMA G3780100011995
PIXMA G4780150014595
PIXMA G377050011995
PIXMA G507050013995
PIXMA G607050018995
PIXMA G57050014995
PIXMA G670 50018595

DTI Fair Trade Permit No. FTEB-268773 Series of 2026

Download and register on the Canon PH Delightful App on the Apple App Store and Google Play Store to redeem reward points. Canon Flagship Stores are also available online via Shopee and Lazada.

To learn more about Canon’s holiday promos, follow Canon Marketing Philippines on Facebook and Instagram, and visit the Canon Marketing Philippines website at https://ph.canon/en/.

###

About Canon in the Philippines

Canon is a multibillion-dollar company with one of the most extensive product lines of digital imaging devices. 2020 marks the company’s 35th consecutive year it has been ranked among the top five U.S. patent holders and the 16th consecutive year it has been ranked first among Japanese companies for the number of U.S. patents granted. It continues to enrich lives through technological innovation.

Guided by its commitment to its Kyosei philosophy of living and working together for the common good, Canon provides total imaging solutions to improve personal and professional lives. The brand ranks as one of the top 20 brands in the region according to a 2018 study conducted by Campaign Asia-Pacific and Nielsen thanks to its strong reputation on performance and good corporate citizenship.

Canon Marketing (Philippines), Inc. has offices spread across the Philippine archipelago supported by its vast network of authorized service centers. Recognitions and awards received include the Corporate Award and Gold Bagwis Seal of Excellence for providing distinctive service to customers.

Canon Marketing Philippines reaffirms its dedication to sustainability, integrating eco-friendly practices across all its operations and product lifecycle, striving for a greener future for generations to come.

More information and images are available at the Press Center section at https://ph.canon/en/consumer/press. For any queries about products and services, you may call our customer care hotline at 63-2-884 9000.

Started in 1927, the Philippines Graphic is the longest-running printed magazine of national circulation that provides relevant news and features and promotes Philippine literature.

Table of contents [hide]

Read More

Honda strengthens sustainability efforts through two-leg tree planting drive

The on-ground activity in Batangas and Laguna highlights Honda's continued commitment to environmental protection VIA GRAPHIC PLUS — Honda Philippines, Inc. (HPI), the leading motorcycle manufacturer in the country, in partnership with the...

Signature series reimagines Susana Heights for the next generation

VIA GRAPHIC PLUS — Signature Series by SM Residences, the premium property arm of SM Prime Holdings, Inc. (SM Prime), is reimagining Susana Heights Village in Muntinlupa for a new generation of...

Philippines’ most anticipated renewable energy event brings industry leaders together in Manila

VIA GRAPHIC PLUS | MANILA, PHILIPPINES — The Philippines’ renewable energy sector is gearing up for one of its most anticipated industry gatherings as the 4th Philippine Renewable Energy Conference & Exhibition...

TransUnion’s 2026 credit perception index finds scores holding or improving across all three major island groups 

VIA GRAPHIC PLUS | Manila, Philippines (October 22, 2026) — TransUnion (NYSE: TRU), a global information and insights company and the Philippines’ first comprehensive private credit reference agency,  today released additional findings from...